Make your own free website on Tripod.com
USS Quapaw Crew List

We hope to use this page to keep members updated on each other.

Member Information

Due to privacy reasons, we will not include address's or Phone Numbers of members.
Consult the Webmaster or another member. If you would like your Email included Please send the Webmaster an Email.......Thank You


Welcome New Members and Shipmates- Good to have you back aboard.

Name         Rank/Rank    Year Served

Adkins M. Donald(Domenic), EN3, 1962-64

Allen E. Richard, HT3, 1981-1984

Anderson Alvin,  RT2C,  1945

Atkins Royce,  RM2,  1952-56

Bahlinger Charles, EN2, 1951-53

Barnes Paul, SN, 1959

Barrow Russell, - , 1975-77

Bauer Melvin, - , 1960-63

Bayes BD 'Bobby', - , 1956-57

Beatty Lee, QM2, 1953-54

Bently Robert, - , 1951-53

Best James, SM2, 1972-76

Beutler Fred, YN3, 1953-55

Bilbo Clarence R, CWO2, 1959-62

Bissell WW.'Bill', LTJG-XO, 1951-54

Boeckman Ray, PNC, 1982-85

Bogue Bruce, LTJG-XO, 1960-61

Bohlke Owen, EN2, 1955-56

Bowen Alva'Arkie', QM3, 1954-57

Boyer Carroll L.(REV), SMC,1944-46

Brown AR, -, Plank Owner

Bruno Terry L. Unknown, 1979-83

Burton Charley, EN1, 1961-62

Bush Vernon, ENCSW, 1981-84

Caldwell Ramon L, BM3, 1952-56

luzcbillj@yahoo.com Castle larry A, E6, 1978-79

Castle Northrup, -, Plank Owner

Caudle Brian, LT, 1984-85

Cavanaugh Jackie L,QM2,1960-63

Cavanaugh Larry W,PN2, 1961-62

Cherry William, LTJG-XO, 1953-55

Christy Ben, BM1, 1956-58

Clifford Brain, EN3, 1966-68

Cook Howard L, SN, 1946-47

Copeland Ray E, ME1, 1958-59

Couture Albert, HT3, 1946

Crawford Carrol, EN3, 1965-69

Creitz Richard, OS1, 1965-69

Daly Patrick J, LTJG, 1952-54

Danes Dan C, -, 1952-54

Daniels Bill, -, 1976-78

Daub Daniel W, EN2, 1954-55

Davis Tony, E4, 1981-84

Deal RB,-, 1957-59

Dechon Edward J, SN, 1953-54

Dirkx Merle J, BM3, 1954-56

Dolan Patrick S, -, 1966-68

Elmore Chris, BM3, 1962-63

Emery Sonny, ENC, 1978-80

Epperson Don M, YN1,1968-70

Faske Marvin C, EN2, 1954-56

Faux Jhn C, ET2, 1951-53

Ferguson Marion D, RM2, 1944-45

Foley John B.III,-,1977-78

Fontenot Elmer J, -,PLank Owner

Fowler Llyod W, -, 1958-60

Fritsch Robert M, Unknown, 1977-79

Frudden Mark P, LT-CO, 1958-59

Garrett Robert C,EN1, 1959-63

Garcia Keith, E5, 1983-85

Gateley Lee E, SM3, 1956-57

Giesler John B, RM2, 1951-54

Gilbert Fred E, EN1, 1965-69

Gilyon Robert, CS3, 1955-56

Glosson Mark K, HT1, 1982-85

Goggans Cecil E, SN, 1950-54

Gold Clint C, QM2, 19 52-55

Goodell Arthur R, SF3, 1947

Gotsch Elmer O, -, Plank Owner

Griffin Dave L, E7, 1975-77

Hansen Thor, BM2, 1983-85

Hansford Ron, CPO, 1971-75

Hardie Lynn R, E8, 1970-72

Harding Ronald E'DOC',RM3,1953-61

Harker Richard W, GMG3,1968

Harrell Joe Ed, EM3, 1956-57

Haug Robert'Bob',IC2, 1959-63

Hollenbach Richard G, Lt-CO, 1961-63

Holst Robert F, FN2, 1954-56

Hopkins Eugene, -, Plank Owner

Hoppe Mark, EN2, 1970-72

Hoppe Mark, E7, 1965-69

Hovinen Richard, EN2,1958-61

Hughes WD, En3, 1954-55

Huston Donald B, LTJG, 1960-62

Jaeger Harry A, -, 1956-58

Jenkins Clifton W, LTJG, 1960-63

Johnson Alvin L, YMT1, 1950-

Johnson John T, -, Plank Owner

Johnson Les'Chet', EM3, 1978-81

Jones Louie V, QM3, 1953-54

Jones Donald L, -, 1959-61

Kendros John P, LTJG-XO, 1956-59

Kloehr Jerry C, -. 1958-61

Koch Walter E, -, 1944-46

Krams Mark E, -, 1974-76

Krueger Orton G, LT, 1961-63

Kuhn Kenneth, EN2, 1952-54

Lankford John D, BM1, 1952-58

Lasser David W, -, 1962-65

Leap John U, EN2, 1956-57

Letke Thomas R, ET1, 1975-78

Limbach James R, EN2, 1955-56

Macco James J, SK1, 1951-55

Magills Tim, ENCM(SW)1984-85

Mallory Pete, -, 1977-79

Martinez Ralph'Marty', BMC, 1979-83

Massey Louis J, CS2, 1952-55

Mathias Jack, -, 1965-69

Mcelroy John,'Mac' PN1, 1978-83

Mcpherson Willis'Rusty',EM2, 1952-55

Minard Harold R, LCDR-CO, 1954-55

Mogge Charles L, -, 1972-74

Monaghan Jerome A, BMC, 1955-56

Moore Frank J, BM2, 1962

Moore Allen R, -, 1059-61

Moore Harold, HT2, 1969-73

Mosely John J, FN, 1951-53

Nalus Andres'Andy', MS1, 1980-83

Neugebauer Robert L, RM2, 1951-53

Newton Henry, CQM, 1944-46

Nicks Howard N, YN1, 1952-53

Nix Harold D, LT, 1963-66

Norton Merlin, BM3, 1953-54

O'Brien James, EM3, 1960-61

Obermoeller Earl K, ST1, 1944-46

Owens Donald F, EN1 1953-56

Parker Randall W, E6, Unknown

Pero Clyde C, ENC, 1954-56

Prevontaine (Primo) Jeff, ETSN, 1969-73

Phillips Nemour P, BM3, 1952-55

Polley Paul, RM3, 1951-53

Prince Eddie V, QM2, 1951-55

Pyle Tim, -, 1980-82

Ramirez Eloy M, Unknown, 1969-70

Rayton George S, IC3, 1958-61

Reavis Earl, BM2, 1967-69

Robbins Ron, E5, 1976-80

Rodgers Ron, EN2, 1956-58

Sharp Charles B, RM3, 1953-56

Shearer Carl L, BM1, 1953-54

Shirley Rowan D, BM3, 1953-55

Sibcy Ronald C, SK3, 1963-65

Siesel Joseph C, ET2, 1978-80

Simpson Robert E, ETC, 1981-85

Slack Matthew, EM2, 1955-59

Smith Glenn, HT2, 1972-74

Southard Farce L, -, Plank Owner

Stannard Earl, QM3, 1946-47

Stapleton Robert J, CO, 1946-48

Steward Mobray W'Stu', LTJG, 1962-65

Sundwall Kenneth D, E3, 1975

Sutton Jay Edward, MM1, Plank Owner

Talley Robert F, -, Plank Owner

Taylor Bruce'Butch', HT2, 1969-73

Tejada Richard 'TJ', MSC, 1979-83

Theisen David T. UNK, 1976-1980

Thompson Tim, RM3, 1966

Thompson Patrick, BM3, 1970

Thompson Douglas, YN1, 1962-63

Tounsand Alan D, EN2(SW), 1978-81

Travers Charles R, BM1, 1952-55

Trusty Jack R, CS3, 1954-56

Tschida Robert, -, 1967-68

Tucker Orrin E, -, 1959-61

Turner Everett J, ET3, 1951-53

Garrett Robert C, EN1, 1959-63

Gateley Lee E, SM3, 1956-57

Vandenberg Bill, EN1, 1979-83

Voorhis John R, YN2, 1955-57

Wagner Tod W, CO, 1972-74

Wallace Donald R, EN1, 1965-67

Wassmuth Jim, RM3, 1965-67

Webster Tim, IC3, 1965-68

Whitehead Charles E, 0-2, 1971-75

Wilcox Delbert A, RM1, 1954-58

Wilcox Clyde, PNC, 1960-63

Wilkison Benton'Popeye', SN, 1960-62

Williams James A, -, 1945-46

Wood Willis'Bill', BM3, 1952-54

Yost Dallas R, BM3, 1953-55

Young Claude E, LTJG-XO, 1953-56

Youngman Robert J, RM2, 1951-52


Honorary Members

Pamela Anderson (Daughter)Al Anderson

Pat Boles (Wife)Carlton L. Boles

Hazel Brown (Wife)Fred D.Brown

David F. Conner(Son)James Conner

Florence D'Antonio(Wife)Anthony G. D'Antonio

Mrs.Harley B. Dees(Wife)Harley B. Dees

Jane Evans(Wife)Donald L. Evans

Theresa Fahnle(Niece) Tom Beynon

Dorothy Fields(Wife)Edwin Fields

Connie Gateley(Wife)Lawrence Gateley

Cathryn Glancy(Wife)Tom Glancy

Jeffery Goggans(Son)Cecil E. Goggans

Doris Green(Wife)James Green

Irene Halterman(Wife) Floyd Halterman

Jim Hamilton(Son)John Hamilton

Frances Hobgood(Wife)Ray Hobgood

Shirley Hockett(Wife)Issac T. Hockett

Mrs.Walter W. Johnson(Wife)Walter Johnson

Edith W. Macdowell(Wife)Willaim Macdowell

Meredith McMurdo(Wife Robert B. McMurdo

Rosa L. Nations(Wife)Gerald Nations

Irene Rodriguez(Wife)John Rodriguez

Kae Schwarz(Wife)F.E.Schwarz

Arlene Steiner(Wife)WalterSteiner

Doris Sternberg(Wife)Wiliam G.Sternberg

Freda Stinson(Dau)Fred D Brown

Maxine Stotts(Wife)Donald Stotts

Sue Woodruff(Wife)James B. 'Woddy'Woodruff


E-MAIL WEBMASTER

Quapaw / Moctobi Website